RATETHEINVESTOR LIMITED

Address

RATETHEINVESTOR LIMITED
CLAVERING HOUSE
CLAVERING PLACE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
ENGLAND
NE1 3NG
(199 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Web portals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08476691
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 2013 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£90.00 on 12 Jun 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
6 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2016
Filed on:
13 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Gold
9 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SANDCO 1260 LIMITED
Changed 12 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

34 MOOR CRESCENT
GOSFORTH
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE3 4AP
Changed 15 Aug 2017

SANDGATE HOUSE 102 QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 3DX
ENGLAND
Changed 9 May 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 6 Dec 2017 8
30 Apr 2016 15 Dec 2016 8
30 Apr 2015 22 Dec 2015 8
30 Apr 2014 17 Feb 2015 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years