RAVENHEAT MANUFACTURING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Leigh House 28-32 St. Paul's Street Leeds England LS1 2JT

Company number
02091988
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
21 January 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2021

Next statement due by 14 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RAVENHEAT MANUFACTURERS LTD20 January 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/07/2114 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-30 with no updates

View Document

14/07/2114 July 2021 Change of details for Ravenheat Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-07-14

View Document

01/07/191 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/07/182 July 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 31/12/17 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following RAVENHEAT MANUFACTURING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company