RAVENSMILL INTERNATIONAL LTD



Legal registered address
FOURTH FLOOR TORONTO SQUARE TORONTO STREET LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2HJ

Company number
03493825
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
16 January 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 March 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 6 April 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

31030 - Manufacture of mattresses

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HYDER INTERNATIONAL LIMITED5 September 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/07/1210 July 2012 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

02/07/122 July 2012 STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

02/07/122 July 2012 EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

29/06/1229 June 2012 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/06/2012 FROM 9TH FLOOR BOND COURT LEEDS LS1 2JZ

View Document

11/06/1211 June 2012 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/06/2012 FROM CONTEMPORARY HOUSE TANDEM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE HUDDERSFIELD WEST YORKSHIRE HD5 0AL

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following RAVENSMILL INTERNATIONAL LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company