RAW STRIKER LIMITED

Company number 04674616



Last updated 1 November 2019
Registered office address
OAK HOUSE CANON PYON HEREFORD HEREFORDSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM HR4 8NN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
21 February 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 February 2019

Next statement due by 6 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

29100 - Manufacture of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RAW (UK) LIMITED28 February 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/03/196 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/02/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
27/02/1827 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/02/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Current assets
£63.15k
Fixed assets
£16.13k
Current creditors
£582.50k
Shareholders funds
£-503.22k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company