RAY PHILLIPS CARS LTD

Company number 06876467



Last updated 17 November 2019
Registered office address
HARSCOMBE HOUSE 1 DARKLAKE VIEW ESTOVER PLYMOUTH PL6 7TL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
14 April 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 April 2019

Next statement due by 28 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

45190 - Sale of other motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HYDE PARK SERVICE CENTRE LTD18 March 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/04/1925 April 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR GARETH JOHN NELSON / 25/04/2019View PDF
25/04/1925 April 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR KEITH ANDREW SALES / 25/04/2019View PDF
25/04/1925 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/04/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-30)
Cash in bank
£29.00k
Current assets
£236.59k
Fixed assets
£4.60k
Current creditors
£40.56k
Shareholders funds
£199.92k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company