RAYMOND BROWN CONSTRUCTION LTD

Address

RAYMOND BROWN CONSTRUCTION LTD
160 CHRISTCHURCH RD
RINGWOOD
HAMPSHIRE
BH24 3AR
Phone: 01425 472 241
Web:
Classification:

Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02081940
Incorporation Date:
9 Dec 1986 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 15 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
7 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Aug 2014
Filed on:
15 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 138 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Craufurd
1 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
John Currie
1 Jan 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Gregory Eaton
27 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Guy Hardacre
24 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Stuart Harris
2 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Ronald Isaac
before 6 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Mark Isaac
1 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Kelvin White
6 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Darren Wootton
21 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 May 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 30 May 2012

Previous Company Names

RAYMOND L. BROWN (CONSTRUCTION) LIMITED
Changed 21 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

47 BRUNSWICK PLACE
LONDON
N1 6EE
Changed 5 Feb 1987


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
7 £1,360,452.19
Department for Communities and Local Government
6 £268,924.56
Gloucester City Council
1 £55,547.46

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.raymondbrownconstruction.com
www.raymondbrownconstruction.engineer
www.raymondbrownconstruction.org
www.raymondbrownconstruction.construction
www.raymondbrownconstruction.org.uk
www.raymondbrownconstruction.net
www.raymondbrownconstruction.engineering

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 7 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 30 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 26 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 25 Jul 2011 4
31 Mar 2010 7 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
138 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 77 times in the last few years