WRITE PLACE MEDIA LTD

Address

WRITE PLACE MEDIA LTD
THE FORGE
FORE STREET
KENTON
DEVON
ENGLAND
EX6 8LF
Classification:

Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04650033
Incorporation Date:
28 Jan 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£50.00 on 17 Aug 2018
For period ending:
30 Nov 2017
Filed on:
23 Apr 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Aug 2015
Filed on:
28 Aug 2015

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Linda Edwards
31 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
28 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Ceri Lee
28 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
28 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

RAZZ PUBLICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 9 Jul 2018
RAZZ UK LIMITED
Changed 6 Jul 2016

Previous Addresses

THE FORGE FIRE STREET
KENTON
DEVON
EX6 8LF
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Jul 2016

26-28 SOUTHERNHAY EAST
EXETER
DEVON
EX1 1NS
Changed 6 Jul 2016

SANNERVILLE CHASE EXMINSTER
EXETER
DEVON
EX6 8AT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Oct 2012

SUITE D PINBROOK COURT
VENNY BRIDGE PINHOE
EXETER
DEVON
EX4 8JQ
Changed 26 Jan 2012

SOMERSET HOUSE
40-49 PRICE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B4 6LZ
Changed 5 Feb 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Apr 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2017 23 Apr 2018 5
30 Nov 2016 3 May 2017 6
29 Feb 2016 17 May 2016 3
28 Feb 2015 16 May 2015 3
28 Feb 2014 11 Jun 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years