RBANK LTD

Address

RBANK LTD
39 PARKWAY
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG3 9HS
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Web portals

Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06794062
Incorporation Date:
16 Jan 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 18 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
2 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jan 2016
Filed on:
18 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £1,031 £574 £191
Creditors due within one year: £34,047 £30,230
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£33,016 -£29,656 £191
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £24,229
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£33,016 -£29,656 -£24,038
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£33,016 -£29,656 -£24,038
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Hartwell
16 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
16 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Denise Hartwell
16 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INFOBANK UK LIMITED
Changed 31 Jan 2012

Previous Addresses

117 BELGRAVE ROAD
ILFORD
IG1 3LG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Sep 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rbank.services
www.r.bank
www.rbank.active
www.rbank.computer
www.rbank.webs
www.rbank.org.uk
www.rbank.community

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 2 Feb 2016 1
31 Jan 2015 29 Sep 2015 8
31 Jan 2014 20 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0
31 Jan 2013 30 Sep 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years