RBR INSURANCE GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Jul 2010

Address

RBR INSURANCE GROUP LIMITED
UNIT RIVERSIDE BUSINESS PARK
LEEDS ROAD
ILKLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS29 8JZ
Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04621279
Incorporation Date:
19 Dec 2002
Dissolution Date:
20 Jul 2010
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Dec 2009
For period ending:
30 Jun 2008
Filed on:
28 May 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Dec 2009
Filed on:
29 Dec 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 May 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Jacobs
8 Apr 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jean Jacobs
8 Apr 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
8 Apr 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Mark Minton
19 Dec 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

CAWTHCO 114 LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

UNIT B RIVERSIDE BUSINESS PARK
LEEDS ROAD
ILKLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE LS29 8JZ
Changed 20 Mar 2007

AIREDALE HOUSE, 128 SUNBRIDGE
ROAD, BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD1 2AT
Changed 2 Mar 2003

AIREDALE HOUSE, 128 SUNBRIDGE
ROAD, BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD1 2AT
Changed 26 Feb 2003

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 24 Feb 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rbrinsurancegroup.co.uk
www.rbrinsurance.group
www.rbrinsurancegroup.and
www.rbrinsurancegroup.management
www.rbrinsurancegroup.consulting
www.rbrinsurancegroup.org.uk
www.rbrinsurancegroup.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2008 28 May 2009 11
30 Jun 2007 15 Jan 2008 7
30 Jun 2006 14 Feb 2007 8
31 Mar 2005 6 Sep 2005 6
31 Mar 2004 12 Aug 2004 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years