RBSG COLLECTIVE INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
6-8 George Street Edinburgh Scotland EH2 2PF

Company number
SC235781
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 August 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 August 2023

Next statement due by 24 August 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROBOSCOT (52) LIMITED10 September 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/08/2310 August 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-08-10 with updates

View Document

12/07/2312 July 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

10/10/2210 October 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

21/07/2121 July 2021 Cessation of National Westminster Bank Plc as a person with significant control on 2017-10-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company