RCG SURVEYS LTD

Dissolved on 12 Feb 2013

Address

RCG SURVEYS LTD
10 WEST ACRES
DINNINGTON
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE13 7LZ
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06454882
Incorporation Date:
17 Dec 2007
Dissolution Date:
12 Feb 2013
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 9 Jan 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
1 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Dec 2011
Filed on:
9 Jan 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2011 31 Dec 2010
Cash at bank: £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2
Full details in: 2011 Accounts 2011 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Thornton
17 Dec 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Claire Thornton
17 Dec 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SPATIAL GEOMATICS LIMITED
Changed 21 Feb 2008

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rcgsurveys.co.uk
www.rcgsurveys.com
www.rcgsurveys.active
www.rcgsurveys.org
www.rcgsurveys.org.uk
www.rcgsurveys.net
www.rcgsurveys.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2011 31 Dec 2011 0
31 Dec 2010 8 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 31 Aug 2010 8
31 Dec 2008 22 Sep 2009 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years