RCM MARKETING LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Jun 2014

Address

RCM MARKETING LIMITED
LANGLEY HOUSE PARK ROAD
EAST FINCHLEY
LONDON
N2 8EY
(1,590 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03105839
Incorporation Date:
22 Sep 1995
Dissolution Date:
26 Jun 2014
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 5 Oct 2011
For period ending:
30 Sep 2010
Filed on:
4 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Sep 2011
Filed on:
5 Oct 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Justin Daniels
5 Mar 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stephen Daniels
11 Oct 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

STANDARD LIFE INVESTMENT FUNDS LIMITED
DEED OF DEPOSIT SUPPLEMENTAL TO A LEASE OF EVEN DATE (AS DEFINED THEREIN) - OUTSTANDING on 7 Dec 2000
STANDARD LIFE INVESTMENT FUNDS LIMITED
DEED OF DEPOSIT SUPPLEMENTAL TO A LEASE DATED 18TH DECEMBER 1995 - OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 1995

Previous Company Names

SOUNDMULTI LIMITED
Changed 8 Dec 1995

Previous Addresses

3 RUSSELL COTES ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH1 3AB
Changed 29 Nov 2012

WILSON HOUSE
2 LORNE PARK ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET BH1 1JN
Changed 15 Sep 1999

1/2 TRINITY
161 OLD CHRISTCHURCH ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET BH1 1JU
Changed 28 Apr 1996

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 18 Oct 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rcmmarketing.trade
www.rcmmarketing.motorcycles
www.rcmmarketing.org.uk
www.rcmmarketing.and
www.rcmmarketing.trading
www.rcmmarketing.org
www.rcmmarket.ing

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2010 4 Oct 2011 13
30 Sep 2009 13 Jan 2010 4
30 Sep 2007 6 Feb 2009 17
30 Sep 2006 30 May 2008 20
30 Sep 2005 22 Jun 2007 21

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years