RCS (AIR CLEAN) LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Feb 2011

Address

RCS (AIR CLEAN) LIMITED
24 WELLINGTON STREET
ST JOHNS
BLACKBURN
BB1 8AF
(71 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Agents in household goods, etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06553292
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 2008
Dissolution Date:
19 Feb 2011
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2009
Filed on:
15 Apr 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Faye Keighley
9 May 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Nicholas Keighley
9 May 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

RCS VACUUMS LIMITED
Changed 1 Aug 2008
MYKENE LIMITED
Changed 24 Jun 2008

Previous Addresses

MILLPOND HOUSE CLITHEROE ROAD
WEST BRADFORD
CLITHEROE
LANCASHIRE
BB7 4SH
Changed 3 Jul 2009

HAYES & CO
93A CHURCH ROAD
TARLETON
PRESTON
LANCS
PR4 6UP
Changed 13 May 2008

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 9 May 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years