RD ENGINEERING MERCHANTS LTD

Dissolved on 7 Jul 2010

Address

RD ENGINEERING MERCHANTS LTD
KPMG LLP 1 THE EMBANKMENT
NEVILLE STREET
LEEDS
LS1 4DW
(244 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of machine tools

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02822438
Incorporation Date:
28 May 1993
Dissolution Date:
7 Jul 2010
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2007
Filed on:
9 Jun 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 May 2008
Filed on:
12 Jun 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Mar 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 1998

Previous Company Names

YORKSHIRE ENGINEERING PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 9 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

OSLO ROAD
SUTTON FIELDS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HULL
HU7 0YN
Changed 15 Apr 2009

COLMANT HOUSE
HARPINGS ROAD
HULL
NORTH HUMBERSIDE HU5 4JF
Changed 23 Sep 1998

BRIDGE HOUSE
181 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4DD
Changed 4 Jun 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rdengineeringmerchants.co.uk
www.rdengineeringmerchants.com
www.rdengineeringmerchants.tools
www.rdengineeringmerchants.org
www.rdengineeringmerchants.motorcycles
www.rdengineeringmerchants.net
www.rdengineeringmerchants.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2007 9 Jun 2008 9
30 Sep 2006 25 Apr 2007 7
30 Sep 2005 15 Feb 2006 5
30 Sep 2004 8 Jun 2005 9
30 Sep 2003 5 May 2004 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years