RDB FABRICATION & ENGINEERING LTD

Address

RDB FABRICATION & ENGINEERING LTD
UNITS 2A - 2D WHARFEDALE ROAD
EUROWAY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BRADFORD
ENGLAND
BD4 6SG
Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04394683
Incorporation Date:
14 Mar 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
27 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Mar 2016
Filed on:
11 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £2,514 £14 £14
Debtors: £43,425 £70,142 £40,156
Creditors due within one year: £85,720 £128,181 £235,089
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£14,781 -£33,025 -£105,069
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £177,270 £224,890 £85,914
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£93,790 -£137,150 -£98,107
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£93,790 -£137,150 -£98,107
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Bennett
14 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Sarah Bennett
14 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Bennett
14 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Sarah Wilkins
14 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 May 2007

Previous Company Names

FOODTECH INSTALLATIONS LIMITED
Changed 28 Jun 2005

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3 PERSEVERANCE MILL MILL STREET
WIBSEY
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD6 3HS
Changed 20 Dec 2017

PREMISES OF HALIFAX SHEET METAL
HIGH LEVEL WAY QUEENS ROAD
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE HX14PR
Changed 23 Feb 2011

486 BEACON ROAD
WIBSEY
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE BD6 3DG
Changed 20 Mar 2007

1ST CERT OLYMPIC HOUSE
17-19 WHITWORTH STREET WEST
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M1 5WG
Changed 21 Mar 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 27 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 29 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 18 Mar 2015 12
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years