RDFDIGITAL.COM LIMITED



Last updated 24 March 2020
Legal registered address
BLENHEIM HOUSE OLD STEINE BRIGHTON ENGLAND BN1 1NH

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£398.58k
Current assets
£2.80m
Fixed assets
£137.82k
Current creditors
£1.21m
Shareholders funds
£1.70m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03522265
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
5 March 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 January 2020

Next statement due by 29 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RDF CONSULTING LIMITED4 April 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/01/2023 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/12/1913 December 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS CAROLINE KING

View Document

01/11/191 November 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEPHEN CROUCH

View Document

01/11/191 November 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY STEPHEN CROUCH

View Document

02/07/192 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY DAVID SQUAIR

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company