WYVIS HOUSE CARE HOME LTD

Address

WYVIS HOUSE CARE HOME LTD
HAZELWOOD HOUSE
58-60 BEAUFORT AVENUE KENTON
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA3 8PF
Classification:

Residential nursing care facilities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05636044
Incorporation Date:
25 Nov 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
24 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Nov 2015
Filed on:
26 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £108,191 £69,113 £51,460
Debtors: £46,332 £243,739 £277,463
Creditors due within one year: £7,257,185 £8,019,953 £7,248,607
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£7,098,662 -£7,701,101 -£6,913,684
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£6,090,923 -£5,469,389 -£4,597,606
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jaimini Chohan
10 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Ashley Sham
2 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Ramnarain Sham
2 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Mar 2014
SANTANDER UK PLC
SUPPLEMENTAL CHARGE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 24 Apr 2010
ABBEY NATIONAL PLC
BOND AND FLOATING CHARGE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 5 Jan 2007

Previous Company Names

RDS HEALTHCARE LIMITED
Changed 25 Aug 2017

Previous Addresses

111A HIGH STREET, WEALDSTONE
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA3 5DL
Changed 22 Feb 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 24 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 31 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 8 Sep 2015 10
30 Nov 2013 3 Sep 2014 10
30 Nov 2012 5 Sep 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 76 times in the last few years