RDT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Company number 04959508



Last updated 7 September 2019
Registered office address
120-124 TOWNGATE, LEYLAND PRESTON LANCASHIRE PR25 2LQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
11 November 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 November 2019

Next statement due by 22 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43290 - Other construction installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RDT GROUNDWORKS LIMITED16 July 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/11/1830 November 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018View PDF
23/11/1823 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/11/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
04/07/184 July 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ROY DENNIS TATTERSALL / 04/07/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-11-30)
Current assets
£66.54k
Fixed assets
£30.44k
Current creditors
£25.89k
Shareholders funds
£69.84k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company