RE-WORK X LTD

Address

RE-WORK X LTD
788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
(740 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08160750
Incorporation Date:
30 Jul 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£200.00 on 19 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
6 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Apr 2016
Filed on:
20 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £21,348 £5,712 £6,866
Debtors: £107,482 £67,901 £31,063
Creditors due within one year: £215,310 £92,423 £35,747
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£86,480 -£18,810 £2,182
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £49,474 £47,474
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£76,223 -£57,834 -£42,108
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£76,223 -£57,834 -£42,108
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nikita Johnson
30 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DISRUPT-IT LTD
Changed 4 Mar 2013

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £870.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 6 Dec 2016 5
31 Jul 2015 14 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 5 Nov 2014 4
31 Jul 2013 11 Dec 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years