READERS TRADING LIMITED



Legal registered address
THE COMPANY SECRETARY 33 South Street Newport Isle Of Wight PO30 1JE

Company number
00431789
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
25 March 1947
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 January 2022

Next statement due by 15 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46150 - Agents involved in the sale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
READERS (ISLE OF WIGHT) LIMITED 1 October 1986
READERS HOLDINGS LIMITED24 June 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/03/2229 March 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

18/01/2218 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-01 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

13/01/2113 January 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/01/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company