READES LTD



Last updated 11 February 2020
Legal registered address
READES HOUSE 3-5 THE HIGHWAY HAWARDEN FLINTSHIRE CH5 3DG

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2019
Current assets
£164.89k
Fixed assets
£294.99k
Current creditors
£212.40k
Shareholders funds
£159.82k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04958814
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
10 November 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 November 2019

Next statement due by 22 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

68310 - Real estate agencies

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
READE LIMITED21 March 2005
READES RESIDENTIAL LTD21 December 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/12/1913 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1930 November 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2019

View Accounts

14/12/1814 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1830 November 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018

View Accounts

14/12/1714 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/11/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company