READYPLUS TRADING LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 Nov 2008

Address

READYPLUS TRADING LIMITED
SPEEDWELL MILL
OLD COACH ROAD
TANSLEY
DERBYSHIRE DE45 FY
Classification:

Manufacture knit & crocheted pullovers, etc.

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03572419
Incorporation Date:
29 May 1998
Dissolution Date:
27 Nov 2008
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2006
Filed on:
14 Aug 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jul 2006
Filed on:
27 Jul 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Jul 2009 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

IP PROPERTIES (JERSEY) I LIMITED AND IP PROPERTIES (JERSEY) II LIMITED
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 3 Aug 2006
IP PROPERTIES (JERSEY) I LIMITED AND IP PROPERTIES (JERSEY) II LIMITED
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 3 Aug 2006

Previous Company Names

READYPLUS LIMITED
Changed 31 May 2005

Previous Addresses

CAMBRIDGE HOUSE
NORTH CHURCH STREET
BAKEWELL
DERBYSHIRE DE45 1DB
Changed 21 Aug 2007

2 ROCHDALE ROAD
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M4 4JR
Changed 14 May 2007

THE BRITANNIA SUITE
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
82-86 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER M3 2ER
Changed 17 Jun 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.readyplustrading.co.uk
www.readyplustrading.com
www.readyplustrading.business
www.readyplustrading.services
www.readyplustrading.and
www.readyplus.trading
www.readyplustrad.ing

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2006 14 Aug 2006 3
31 May 2005 20 Dec 2005 7
31 Aug 2004 16 Mar 2005 7
31 Aug 2003 26 Mar 2004 7
31 Aug 2002 1 Jul 2003 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years