REAL ALLOY UK LTD.



Last updated 2 September 2020
Legal registered address
REAL ALLOY UK LTD. WESTFIELD INDUSTRIAL PARK WAUNARLWYDD SWANSEA SA5 4SF

Company number
03221771
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 July 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 August 2020

Next statement due by 7 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IMCO RECYCLING (UK) LTD.8 January 2007
ALERIS RECYCLING (SWANSEA) LIMITED2 March 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/08/2027 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/09/193 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

24/08/1824 August 2018SAIL ADDRESS CREATED

View Document

24/08/1824 August 2018REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS
114-REG MEM
162-REG DIR
358-REC OF RES ETC
REG PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company