REAL BURGER LIMITED

Address

REAL BURGER LIMITED
12 GLEBE ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GL52 3DG
Classification:

Take-away food shops and mobile food stands

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06877398
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 May 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
25 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Apr 2015
Filed on:
6 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £632
Debtors: £3,973
Creditors due within one year: £16,142
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£10,687
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,769
Total Assets less Liabilities: £997
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Shelfer
15 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
15 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE GOURMET BURGER BAR LIMITED
Changed 5 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

FLAT 1 BERKELEY HOUSE
PITTVILLE CIRCUS ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GL52 2QH
Changed 17 Mar 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.realburger.org.uk
www.realburger.food
www.realburger.shop
www.realburger.mobile
www.realburger.net
www.realburger.shopping
www.realburger.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 25 Feb 2016 5
30 Sep 2014 10 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 7 Nov 2013 2
30 Sep 2012 23 May 2013 8
30 Sep 2011 2 Jan 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years