REAL ESTATE DERBYSHIRE LIMITED

Company number 05054211



Last updated 1 October 2013
Registered office address
YOUELL HOUSE 1 HILL TOP COVENTRY WEST MIDLANDS CXV1 5AB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
24 February 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 November 2011

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 February 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 23 March 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

68310 - Real estate agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOME2SELL LTD19 November 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/05/128 May 2012NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
31/10/1131 October 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/10/2011 FROM 38 MARKET PLACE BELPER DERBYSHIRE DE56 1FZ ENGLANDView PDF
28/10/1128 October 2011STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company