REAL TO REEL PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 25 May 2010

Address

REAL TO REEL PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
65 NEW CAVENDISH STREET
LONDON
W1G 7LS
(58 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other recreational activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02904320
Incorporation Date:
3 Mar 1994
Dissolution Date:
25 May 2010
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
3 Mar 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Mar 2009
Filed on:
6 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Jun 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Previous Company Names

NEW DIRECTION MEDIA LIMITED
Changed 19 Sep 1994

Previous Addresses

8-10 BULSTRODE STREET
LONDON
W1M 6AH
Changed 29 Jan 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.realtoreelproductions.active
www.realtoreelproductions.sport
www.realtoreelproductions.sports
www.realtoreel.productions
www.realtoreelproductions.org
www.realtoreelproductions.net
www.realtoreelproductions.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 3 Mar 2009 12
31 Mar 2007 13 Feb 2008 11
31 Mar 2006 5 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 5 Feb 2006 11
31 Mar 2004 5 Jan 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code