REALDON (PROPERTIES) LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O BDO STOY HAYWARD LLP 125 COLMORE ROW BIRMINGHAM B3 3SD

Company number
00499342
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 September 1951
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2006

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 January 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WATERFIT LIMITED9 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/07/107 July 2010 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

07/04/107 April 2010 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 22/03/2010

View Document

07/04/107 April 2010 RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A MEMBERS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

17/02/1017 February 2010 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 21/01/2010

View Document

31/01/0931 January 2009 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/01/2009 FROM 38 MILTON CRESCENT SANDYFIELDS SEDGLEY DUDLEY WEST MIDLANDS DY3 3DR

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following REALDON (PROPERTIES) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company