REALISATION AF LIMITED



Last updated 31 August 2014
Legal registered address
26 YORK PLACE LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2EY

Company number
03295053
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
20 December 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2010

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 January 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARTISAN FIREPLACE LIMITED6 January 1997
ARTISAN FIREPLACES LIMITED5 September 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/08/1415 August 2014FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

15/05/1415 May 2014RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

12/07/1312 July 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/06/2013

View Document

24/07/1224 July 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/06/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

05/09/115 September 2011COMPANY NAME CHANGED ARTISAN FIREPLACES LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 05/09/11

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company