REALLY USEFUL THEATRES LIMITED

Address

REALLY USEFUL THEATRES LIMITED
65 DRURY LANE
LONDON
WC2B 5SP
Phone: 0844 412 4660
Phone: 0844 412 4654
Phone: 0844 412 4655
Phone: 0844 412 4653
Phone: 0844 412 4652
Phone: 020 3725 7060
Phone: 020 7557 7300
Web:
Classification:

Operation of arts facilities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00233200
Incorporation Date:
7 Sep 1928 (88 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£22,000,000.00 on 24 Nov 2014
For period ending:
29 Jun 2014
Filed on:
14 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Nov 2014
Filed on:
24 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 197 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bishu Chakraborty
26 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Bishu Chakraborty
26 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mark Wordsworth
11 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Mar 2013
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Mar 2013

Previous Company Names

STOLL MOSS THEATRES LIMITED
Changed 4 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

22 TOWER STREET
LONDON
WC2H 9TW
Changed 10 Apr 2013

MANOR HOUSE
21 SOHO SQUARE
LONDON
W1D 3QP
Changed 28 Sep 2006

CRANBOURNE MANSIONS
CRANBOURNE STREET
LONDON
WC2 7AG
Changed 5 Feb 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.reallyusefultheatr.es
www.reallyusefultheatres.arte
www.reallyusefultheatres.and
www.reallyusefultheatres.org
www.reallyusefultheatres.art
www.reallyusefultheatres.net
www.reallyusefultheatres.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Jun 2014 14 Jan 2015 7
30 Jun 2013 27 Mar 2014 9
1 Jul 2012 3 Jan 2013 6
3 Jul 2011 30 Dec 2011 5
27 Jun 2010 30 Dec 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
197 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years