ELETRA CONSULTING UK LTD

Address

ELETRA CONSULTING UK LTD
2 CHAPEL FIELD
LLANGATTOCK
POWYS
NP8 1LJ
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06857446
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£104.00 on 4 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
6 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £30,912 £37,142 £26,598
Debtors: £113,481 £342,555 £243,860
Creditors due within one year: £29,855 £196,315 £120,289
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £114,538 £183,382 £150,169
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £117,614 £185,334 £151,944
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jane Henrich
25 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Juergen Henrich
24 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

REALTIME UK SOLUTIONS LTD
Changed 2 Nov 2016
ELETRA-CONSULTING UK LTD
Changed 5 Jan 2015

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 28 Sep 2017 6
31 Mar 2016 14 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 10 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 20 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 9 Aug 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years