REALWARM LTD

Address

REALWARM LTD
8 QUANTOCK DRIVE
EAST KILBRIDE
GLASGOW
G75 9GW
Phone: 0843 886 2022
Web:
Classification:

Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC475568
Incorporation Date:
17 Apr 2014 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 27 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
26 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Apr 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £210 £1,511
Debtors: £2,698
Creditors due within one year: £9,332 £3,852
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£8,122 £357
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£8,122 £357
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 7 available


Directors and Secretaries

Claire Sneader
17 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PARADIGM 74 LTD
Changed 10 Feb 2015

Previous Addresses

28 ARABURN DRIVE
EAST KILBRIDE
GLASGOW
G75 8FE
SCOTLAND
Changed 9 Feb 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 26 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 14 Jan 2016 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
7 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years