REASSURE LIFE LIMITED

Company number 00777895



Last updated 1 May 2015
Registered office address
WINDSOR HOUSE TELFORD CENTRE TELFORD SHROPSHIRE TF3 4NB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
18 October 1963
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 May 2019

Next statement due by 6 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

65110 - Life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STALWART ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED18 October 1999
GE LIFE LIMITED4 April 2007
NM LIFE LIMITED17 February 2015
REASSURE LIFE LIMITED23 June 2016
GUARDIAN TWO LIMITED30 November 2016
REASSURE TWO LIMITED10 March 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/02/1517 February 2015COMPANY NAME CHANGED NM LIFE LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 17/02/15
View PDF
17/02/1517 February 2015NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTIONView PDF
29/05/1429 May 2014Annual return made up to 23 May 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company