REASSURE LIFE PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Windsor House Telford Centre Telford England TF3 4NB

Company number
01538109
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
9 January 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 November 2023

Next statement due by 30 November 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SKANDIA LIFE (PENSIONS TRUSTEE) LIMITED19 September 2014
OLD MUTUAL WEALTH PENSIONS TRUSTEE LIMITED1 June 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/11/2326 November 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-11-16 with no updates

View Document

01/08/231 August 2023 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

16/01/2316 January 2023 Appointment of Mrs Brid Mary Meaney as a director on 2022-12-31

View Document

13/01/2313 January 2023 Termination of appointment of Andrew Moss as a director on 2022-12-31

View Document

30/11/2230 November 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-11-16 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company