REASSURE UK LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED

Address

REASSURE UK LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
WINDSOR HOUSE IRONMASTERS WAY
TOWN CENTRE
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF3 4NB
Phone: 0800 197 5616
Phone: 0800 028 8976
Phone: 0800 013 0484
Phone: 01952 292 929
Fax: 0870 709 1111
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00676139
Incorporation Date:
25 Nov 1960 (54 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£27,500,000.00 on 11 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
20 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Aug 2014
Filed on:
11 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 220 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeremy Grace
13 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Paul Shakespeare
23 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Woodcock
4 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ZURICH LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 5 Jan 2004

Previous Addresses

30 ST MARY AXE
LONDON
EC3A 8EP
Changed 11 Jan 2011

THE ZURICH CENTRE
3000 PARKWAY WHITELEY
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE PO15 7JY
Changed 5 Jan 2004

ZURICH HOUSE
STANHOPE ROAD
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE PO1 1DU
Changed 8 May 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.reassureuklifeassurancecompany.co.uk
www.rulac.co.uk
www.reassureuklifeassurancecompany.com
www.rulac.org.uk
www.rulac.active
www.rulac.support
www.rulac.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 20 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 22 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 28 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 16 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 28 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
220 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last month