RECARO CHILD SAFETY LTD.



Last updated 14 January 2020
Legal registered address
23-25 WATERLOO PLACE WARWICK STREET LEAMINGTON SPA WARWICKSHIRE ENGLAND CV32 5LA

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£610.79k
Current assets
£776.04k
Current creditors
£144.07k
Shareholders funds
£631.97k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03377489
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
22 May 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 May 2020

Next statement due by 5 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RECARO UK LIMITED31 August 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/07/191 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/02/194 February 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SUSAN COSMOVICI

View Document

23/01/1923 January 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR HARTMUT HERMANN SCHURG

View Document

23/01/1923 January 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RALF KINDERMANN

View Document

17/01/1917 January 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/01/2019 FROM HOLLY FARM BUSINESS PARK HONILEY KENILWORTH WARWICKSHIRE CV8 1NP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company