RECELLULAR LIMITED

Address

RECELLULAR LIMITED
PRIMARY HOUSE
SPRING GARDENS
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK10 2AP
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07039405
Incorporation Date:
13 Oct 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 25 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2017
Filed on:
10 Jan 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Oct 2015
Filed on:
21 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Taylor
9 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
John Womby
9 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HUNTSMERE PRESTBURY LIMITED
Changed 24 Oct 2009

Previous Addresses

THE OLD SAWMILL ELIZABETH STREET
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK11 6QL
Changed 16 Oct 2013

ARMSTRONG FARM MACCLESFIELD ROAD
ALDERLEY EDGE
CHESHIRE
SK9 7BN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Dec 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2017 10 Jan 2018 3
31 Oct 2016 28 Apr 2017 6
31 Oct 2015 2 Mar 2016 5
31 Oct 2014 26 Mar 2015 5
31 Oct 2013 1 Jul 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years