RECIPE ADVERTISING LIMITED

Address

RECIPE ADVERTISING LIMITED
3RD FLOOR
26 MARKET PLACE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W1W 8AN
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04615124
Incorporation Date:
12 Dec 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£90.00 on 22 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
13 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Nov 2015
Filed on:
9 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £2,192 £541
Debtors: £529,110 £858,213
Creditors due within one year: £489,662 £490,108
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £41,640 £368,646
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £71,645
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edward Glover
31 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Daniel Jacobs
10 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
James Yorath
21 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

COUTTS & COMPANY
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Mar 2013
BRITISH OVERSEAS BANK NOMINEES LIMITED AND WGTC NOMINEES LIMITED
RENT SECURITY DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 7 Sep 2012

Previous Company Names

GUERILLAVISION LTD
Changed 12 Oct 2012
DVDUPLICATION LIMITED
Changed 22 Jun 2004

Previous Addresses

141 WARDOUR STREET
LONDON
W1F 0UT
Changed 17 Dec 2015

7 DEVONSHIRE GARDENS, CHISWICK
LONDON
ENGLAND
W4 3TN
Changed 13 Nov 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.recipeadvertising.markets
www.recipeadvertising.market
www.recipeadvertising.and
www.recipeadvertising.org
www.recipeadvertising.marketing
www.recipeadvertis.ing
www.recipeadvertising.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 13 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 6 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 16 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 29 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 9 Aug 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years