RECKITT BENCKISER PLC

Address

RECKITT BENCKISER PLC
103-105 BATH ROAD
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL1 3UH
(115 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01753 446 447
Phone: 0845 769 7079
Phone: 01753 217 800
Web:
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00527217
Incorporation Date:
23 Dec 1953 (62 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£76,036,509.57 on 1 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Sep 2014
Filed on:
1 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 337 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patrick Clements
3 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
William Mordan
31 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Richardson
1 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

RECKITT & COLMAN PLC
Changed 3 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

ALMA ROAD, WINDSOR, BERKSHIRE SL4 3HD
Changed 5 Jan 2001

E BURLINGTON LANE, LONDON, W4 2RW
Changed 6 Oct 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.reckittbenckiser.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 4 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 22 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 28 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 28 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
337 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years