RECKITT BENCKISER HEALTHCARE (UK) LIMITED

Company number 00261312



Last updated 16 October 2017
Registered office address
103-105 BATH ROAD SLOUGH BERKSHIRE SL1 3UH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 December 1931
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 August 2019

Next statement due by 15 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

17220 - Manufacture of household and sanitary goods and of toilet requisites

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RECKITT & COLMAN PRODUCTS LIMITED2 April 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/08/173 August 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/08/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
18/07/1718 July 2017DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JOHN DIXON / 17/07/2017View PDF
10/01/1710 January 2017APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR HUMA BLUNTView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company