RED ADMIRAL CREATIVE SERVICES LTD

Address

RED ADMIRAL CREATIVE SERVICES LTD
21 ASHBY ROAD EAST
BRETBY
BURTON-ON-TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
DE15 0PS
Classification: Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07895521
Incorporation Date:
3 Jan 2012 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 May 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
31 Oct 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
3 Jan 2014
Filed on:
12 May 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Information

31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2013
Cash at bank: £494 £15
Debtors: £3,000
Creditors due within one year: £500 £3,000
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£6 £15
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £114 £400
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£120 -£385
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£120 -£385
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jennifer Bakewell
3 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RED ADMIRAL CARE CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 30 Aug 2013

Previous Addresses

11 HUNTER SEAL
LEIGH
TONBRIDGE
TN11 9AW
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Aug 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 31 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 3 Oct 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Same Post Code