RED DRAGON (FLAGS) LTD

Address

RED DRAGON (FLAGS) LTD
75 WALTER ROAD
SWANSEA
SA1 4QA
Phone: 01792 466 732
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06022096
Incorporation Date:
7 Dec 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
3 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Dec 2015
Filed on:
9 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £39 £1,913 £1,357
Debtors: £1,097 £1,481
Creditors due within one year: £5,311 £12,671 £18,218
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£5,272 -£3,661 -£3,380
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,348 -£2,344
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joanna Ashburner
4 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
7 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 2008

Previous Company Names

TINK MANUFACTURING LTD
Changed 16 Jan 2015

Previous Addresses

UNIT 17 HIGH STREET ARCADE
10/11 HIGH STREET
SWANSEA
WEST GLAMORGAN
SA1 1LE
Changed 14 Dec 2014

22A TALBOT ROAD
PORT TALBOT
WEST GLAMORGAN
SA13 1HU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Oct 2013

33 HEATHFIELD
SWANSEA
SA1 6HD
Changed 22 Jul 2011

HALTER INN WORKSHOPS
BOLTON ROAD, HOLCOMBE BROOK
RAMSBOTTOM
LANCASHIRE
BL0 9RY
Changed 18 Feb 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 3 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 31 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 14 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 3 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years