RED HOUSE I.T. LIMITED

Address

RED HOUSE I.T. LIMITED
3 FAIRVIEW COURT
FAIRVIEW ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL52 2EX
(171 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Bookkeeping activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03792486
Incorporation Date:
21 Jun 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
29 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jun 2016
Filed on:
16 Aug 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £2,755 £290 £6,281
Debtors: £1,601 £12,204
Creditors due within one year: £35,660 £48,744 £73,368
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£32,905 -£46,853 -£54,883
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Darylle Stewart
23 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Wg Solutions Limited
1 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

RED HOUSE BOOKKEEPING LIMITED
Changed 18 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

RED HOUSE COTTAGE
WESTRIP LANE
STROUD
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL5 4PL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Feb 2013

3 FAIRVIEW COURT
FAIRVIEW ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL52 2EX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Feb 2013

BROOKLYN HIGH STREET
CHALFORD
STROUD
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL6 8DJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Aug 2012

BROOKLYN, HIGH STREET
CHALFORD
STROUD
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL3 2PX
Changed 7 Jul 2008

19 ANNE HATHAWAY DRIVE
CHURCHDOWN
GLOUCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL3 2PX
Changed 10 Aug 2007

THE RED HOUSE
THE REDDINGS
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL51 6RL
Changed 14 May 2001

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 1 Jul 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 29 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 14 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 28 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2013 24 Mar 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years