RED ROOSTER INDUSTRIAL (UK) LIMITED

Address

RED ROOSTER INDUSTRIAL (UK) LIMITED
NAUTA HOUSE, THE MEADOWS
OLDMELDRUM
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB51 0EZ
Phone: 0121 525 4162
Phone: 01651 872 101
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC113779
Incorporation Date:
4 Oct 1988 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£6,872.75 on 29 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
19 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Sep 2014
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 129 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Aitken
1 Apr 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Margaret Gibb
11 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Sebastian Przygoda
1 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Stronachs Secretaries Limited
20 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Stephen Wright
before 4 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 17 Nov 2005
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jul 1992
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jul 1990

Previous Company Names

STEVE WRIGHT LIFTING LIMITED
Changed 30 May 2006

Previous Addresses

NAUTA HOUSE
THE MEADOWS
OLDMELDRUM
AB51 0GN
Changed 26 Sep 2006

1 EAST CRAIBSTONE STREET
ABERDEEN
AB9 1YH
Changed 8 Oct 1996

24 CASTLE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 3HT
Changed 13 Jan 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.redroosterindustrial.co.uk
www.redroosterindustrial.com
www.redroosterindustrial.equipment
www.redroosterindustrial.parts
www.redroosterindustrial.org.uk
www.redroosterindustrial.net
www.redroosterindustrial.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 19 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 16 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 29 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 4 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 6 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
129 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years