RED SCIENTIFIC LIMITED

Address

RED SCIENTIFIC LIMITED
1 ORIEL COURT
OMEGA PARK
ALTON
HAMPSHIRE
GU34 2YT
Phone: 01420 568 061
Phone: 01423 862 294
Phone: 01420 80011
Fax: 01420 80022
Web:
Classification:

Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Security systems service activities

Defence activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02462121
Incorporation Date:
22 Jan 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£40,920.00 on 15 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
5 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Feb 2016
Filed on:
15 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £644,078 £807,889 £431,977
Debtors: £309,222 £311,189 £295,882
Creditors due within one year: £722,664 £938,042 £604,689
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £527,650 £442,836 £291,132
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £21,028 £27,417
Total Assets less Liabilities: £541,120 £459,116 £298,692
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £541,120 £459,116 £298,692
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Coulson
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Richard Ley
6 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Eric Scargill
1 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Stephen Takel
1 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Yvonne Whiteley
1 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
before 26 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Spencer Woodford
1 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Aug 2011

Previous Company Names

R.E.D. SCIENTIFIC LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

ARUNDEL HOUSE
RUMBOLDS HILL
MIDHURST
WEST SUSSEX GU29 9ND
Changed 25 Aug 1998

29A HIGH STREET
NEW MALDEN
SURREY KT3 3QT
Changed 30 Aug 1990

31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 13 Feb 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
182 £5,764,664.21

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.redscientific.co.uk
www.redscientific.social
www.red-scientific.social
www.redscientific.active
www.red-scientific.org
www.red-scientific.engineer
www.redscientific.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Apr 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 5 Apr 2016 8
31 Aug 2014 27 Mar 2015 7
31 Aug 2013 21 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 26 Feb 2013 6
31 Aug 2011 23 May 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years