GEAR4MUSIC LIMITED

Address

GEAR4MUSIC LIMITED
GEAR 4 MUSIC
KETTLESTRING LANE CLIFTON MOOR
YORK
YO30 4XF
Phone: 0843 155 0800
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of musical instruments and scores

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03113256
Incorporation Date:
12 Oct 1995 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£57,692.00 on 3 Nov 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2015
Filed on:
10 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Oct 2015
Filed on:
3 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 106 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gareth Bevan
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Christopher Scott
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
8 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Wass
28 Oct 1995 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Feb 2013

Previous Company Names

SUBMARINE MUSIC LIMITED
Changed 13 Aug 2002
SOUNDPRO LIMITED
Changed 25 Oct 1995

Previous Addresses

GREAT NORTH WAY, YORK BUSINESS
PARK, YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO26 6RB
Changed 13 Feb 2014

6 JAMES STREET
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE YO10 3WW
Changed 30 Jan 2006

1B WOLSEY STREET
YORK
YORKSHIRE
YO1 5BQ
Changed 3 Mar 1999

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 30 Oct 1995


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
27 £38,650.07
Bristol City Council
4 £3,816.28
South Gloucestershire Council
1 £981.15

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gearfourmusic.co.uk
www.gear4music.marketing
www.gear4music.market
www.gearfourmusic.market
www.gear4music.sale
www.gearfourmusic.music
www.gear4music.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Aug 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2015 10 Jun 2015 4
28 Feb 2014 12 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 28 Jun 2013 4
29 Feb 2012 19 Sep 2012 7
28 Feb 2011 13 Oct 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
106 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 180 times in the last year