REDBOX RESIDENTIAL LTD

Address

REDBOX RESIDENTIAL LTD
546 LEEDS ROAD
IDLE
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD10 8JH
Web:
Classification:

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07811472
Incorporation Date:
17 Oct 2011 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 31 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
21 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Oct 2015
Filed on:
2 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £136,621 £72,112 £19,206
Debtors: £58,110 £2,154 £19,594
Creditors due within one year: £112,988 £47,391 £12,456
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £81,743 £26,875 £26,344
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £84,955 £29,009 £28,425
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Janine Sheard
17 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
17 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
17 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NORTHERN HOMETECH LTD
Changed 17 Apr 2012

Previous Addresses

SECOND FLOOR SECURA HOUSE VICTORIA ROAD
ECCLESHILL
BRADFORD
BD2 2DD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Apr 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 21 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 30 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 13 Aug 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years