REDBRIDGE PRODUCE & FLOWERS LIMITED

Address

REDBRIDGE PRODUCE & FLOWERS LIMITED
TOTAL PRODUCE ENTERPRISE WAY
PINCHBECK
SPALDING
LINCOLNSHIRE
PE11 3YR
(163 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of fruit and vegetables

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03034745
Incorporation Date:
17 Mar 1995 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 29 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
29 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Mar 2016
Filed on:
6 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Aug 2017 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 105 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Allmond
11 Apr 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Jacinta Devine
28 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Francis Mckernan
20 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Mark Owen
18 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
18 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Denis Punter
11 Apr 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SIEMENS BENEFITS SCHEME LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 3 Sep 2007
SIEMENS BENEFITS SCHEME LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 25 Aug 2007
SIEMENS BENEFITS SCHEME LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 25 Aug 2007
SIEMENS BENEFITS SCHEME LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 25 Aug 2007

Previous Company Names

REDBRIDGE PRODUCE AND FLOWERS LIMITED
Changed 9 Jul 1998
FRANCIS NICHOLLS LIMITED
Changed 6 Jul 1998

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR SUNDANCE HOUSE
STANILAND WAY WERRINGTON
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE4 6FN
Changed 11 Oct 2010

REGENT COURT
REGENT STREET
LEICESTER
LE1 7BR
Changed 9 Apr 1996

148 EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2JR
Changed 27 Apr 1995


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
286 £2,924,871.76

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
105 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years