REDDE NORTHGATE PLC



Legal registered address
Northgate Centre Lingfield Way Darlington England DL1 4PZ

Company number
00053171
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
2 July 1897
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2021

Next statement due by 14 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GOODE DURRANT & MURRAY GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY14 January 1987
GOODE DURRANT PLC16 September 1999
NORTHGATE PLC21 February 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/05/2212 May 2022 NewAppointment of Ms Bindiya Karia as a director on 2022-05-06

View Document

06/05/226 May 2022 NewTermination of appointment of John Lewis Davies as a director on 2022-05-06

View Document

04/04/224 April 2022 Appointment of Mr James Edward Spencer Kerton as a secretary on 2022-04-04

View Document

04/04/224 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Nicholas Paul Tilley as a secretary on 2022-04-04

View Document

06/01/226 January 2022

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company