REDDITCH POWDER COATING LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Nov 2013

Address

REDDITCH POWDER COATING LIMITED
97-98 BUNTING ROAD
KINGSTHORPE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN2 6EE
Classification:

Treatment and coating of metals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02391465
Incorporation Date:
2 Jun 1989
Dissolution Date:
26 Nov 2013
Dissolved after 24 Years
Financial Year End:
12 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Jun 2012
For period ending:
12 Aug 2011
Filed on:
3 Apr 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jun 2012
Filed on:
12 Jun 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Birdsall
4 Jun 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
4 Jun 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Amanda Daley
4 Jun 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jun 2007

Previous Company Names

PROTECH FINISHING LIMITED
Changed 23 Aug 2011

Previous Addresses

MANOR HOUSE
60\66 HIGH STREET
DAVENTRY
NORTHANTS NN11 4HU
Changed 20 Jun 2007

KING EDWARD HOUSE
NEW STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B2 4QW
Changed 25 Jun 1990

110 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LY
Changed 31 Jul 1989


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
12 Aug 2011 3 Apr 2012 8
30 Apr 2011 21 Sep 2011 5
30 Apr 2010 6 Aug 2010 4
30 Apr 2009 13 Nov 2009 7
30 Apr 2008 30 Oct 2008 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 12 Aug 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years