REDKITE SOLICITORS SERVICES LIMITED

Address

REDKITE SOLICITORS SERVICES LIMITED
SHAFTESBURY HOUSE
MAIN STREET
PEMBROKE
PEMBROKESHIRE
SA71 4HJ
Classification:

Solicitors

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07490989
Incorporation Date:
12 Jan 2011 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Mar 2016
Filed on:
14 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Feb 2016
Filed on:
23 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Mar 2016 30 Mar 2015 30 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £311,473 £29,991 £20,265
Debtors: £3,500 £10,796 £332,996
Creditors due within one year: £332,092 £126,360 £120,387
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£17,119 -£85,573 £232,874
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £419,227 £468,949 £494,314
Total Assets less Liabilities: £493,654 £375,478 £338,560
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £493,654 £375,478 £338,560
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mathew Bowen
1 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Rhian Davies
23 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Evans
23 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
John Griffiths
23 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Timothy Haggar
23 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Lucy Hollis
1 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Catrin Jones
1 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Lewis
23 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Sangster
23 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Luke Smith
23 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Matthew Subbiani
23 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Williams
23 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Apr 2011

Previous Company Names

LOWLESS 100 LIMITED
Changed 30 Mar 2015

Previous Addresses

BRIDGE INNOVATION CENTRE PEMBROKESHIRE SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PARK
PEMBROKE DOCK
PEMBROKESHIRE
SA72 6UN
Changed 18 Feb 2015

30 HAMILTON TERRACE
MILFORD HAVEN
PEMBROKESHIRE
SA73 3JJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Jan 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Mar 2016 14 Dec 2016 9
30 Mar 2015 18 Dec 2015 9
30 Mar 2014 10 Feb 2015 11
31 Mar 2013 18 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 9 Oct 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years